List of participants at the Fourth Conference on accessibility of health and social services in the English language

(N.B.: Participants named by the regional boards are identified with an asterisk.)

Région 01 — Bas-Saint-Laurent
Dodson, Kathy*
Papillon, Marie-Josée*
Robichaud, Julie*
St-Pierre, Lise*

Région 02 — Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean
Richardson, Wendy*
Savard, Francine*
Simard, Joan*

Région 03 — Québec
Berryman, Christine, Saint Brigid’s Home
Côté, Jacques*
Hanrahan, Louis, Saint Brigid’s Home
Johnson, Jennifer, Saint Brigid’s Home
Labbé, Diane*
Robert, Jennifer, Saint Brigid’s Home
Tremblay, Margot*

Région 04 — Mauricie et Centre-du-Québec
Dousett, Charlotte*
Grégoire, Jane*
Lafontaine, Bernard*
Lefebvre, Jacques*
Thibeault, Jane*

Région 05 — Estrie
Gélinas, Kathleen*
Gilbert-Fowlis, Sylvie*
Haberl, John*
Leduc, Jeanine, CR Estrie
Mastine, Susan*
Parkes, Muriel*
Pratt, John*
Rochette, Michael*
Scalabrini, Frédéric*
Tessier, Marisa, Provincial Committee

Région 06 — Montréal-Centre
Aitken, Sally, CR Constance Lethbridge
Arcand, Diane, CH Maisonneuve-Rosemont
Assaad, Leila, Service de réadaptation du Sud-Ouest
Barbir, Caroline, Montreal Extended Care Centre
Beck, Leslie, CH Richardson
Blair, Constance, CLSC NDG/Montréal-Ouest
Bourgault, Gilles, CR Lucie-Bruneau
Bresnen, Ruth, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Bryniawsky, Zenon*
Buckingham, Owen, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Campbell, Gail,*
Chapman, Nathalie*
Cimon, André*
Connolly, Patrice, CR de l’Ouest de Montréal
Cormier, Joseph, Sainte-Anne’s Hospital Transfer Project
Doesnard, Louise, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Fecteau, Daniel, CLSC Parc-Extension
Furlong, Gary, CLSC Métro
Gagnière, André, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Gareau, Paul, Montreal Association for the Blind
Gesualdi, Nicolina, CR Lucie-Bruneau
Gosselin, Andrée, CR Constance-Lethbridge
Hall, Belinda, CLSC Saint-Henri
Hendlisz, Jacques, CH Douglas
Humber, Nancy, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Johnson, Rev. Wallace, Teen Haven
Johnstone, Darlene, Provincial Committee
Kelley, Marylee, Provincial Committee
Langlais, Linda, CLSC Mercier-Est/Anjou
Languay, Denis*
Lazarakis, Georgia, CLSC Parc-Extension
Le Brun-Bohémier, Mariette, CLSC Pierrefonds
Leblanc, Micheline, CR Constance-Lethbridge
Lefebvre, Alain, CR Lucie-Bruneau
Légaré, Claire, CLSC du Vieux La Chine
McNeil, Ron*
Michaud, Jean, CR Richardson
Mouschoura, Dina, CLSC Parc-Extension
Murphy, Martin*
Ostiguy, Pierre, Sainte-Anne’s Hospital Transfer Project
Pavlasek, Tomas, CLSC du Vieux La Chine
Pratt, Ghislaine, CR Constance-Lethbridge
Quinn, Kevin, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Rioux, Sylvio, CLSC Mercier-Est/Anjou
Saul, Pierre*
Schachtler, Linda, Elizabeth House
Silverstein, Francine*
Soucy, Denise, CLSC Lac-St-Louis
Steinberg, Rosemary*
Tardif, Anne-Marie, CH Douglas
Vallée, Sylvie, CH de l’Université de Montréal
Walker, John, CHSLD St-Margaret’s, St-Andrew’s, Father Dowd
Weil, Kathleen*

Région 07 — Outaouais
Belzile, Carolyne, CLSC et CHSLD Grande-Rivière
Bertrand, Michelle*
Boudreau, Armand*
Hawley-McDonald, Gail*
Lafond, Jean-Maurice*
Legros, Paulette, CH Gatineau Mémorial
Murphy, Sheilagh, Provincial Committee
Renaud, Murielle, CH Gatineau Mémorial
Stafford, Faye*

Région 08 — Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Kavanaugh, Susan*
Stewart, Denise*

Région 09 — Côte-Nord
Maurice, Cornella*
Monger, Judy*
Pappas-Morin, Jeanne*

Région 11 — Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Francoeur, Danielle*
Huggins, Gérard*
Kennedy, Stella*

Région 12 — Chaudière-Appalaches
Clark, Rodney*
Perreault, Jocelyn*
Visser, Aline*

Région 13 — Laval
Bélair, Jean*
Bissonnette, Ginette*
Comiré, Thelma*
Déquier, Marie*
Levert, Danielle*
McLeod, Elizabeth*

Région 14 — Lanaudière
Arbec, Paul, CHSLD Heather
Scott, Lynne*
Smith, Tom*

Région 15 — Laurentides
Barlow, Geneviève, Pavillon André Boudreau
Craig, Nancy*
Fournier-Gendron, Annie, Pavillon André Boudreau
Gagnon, Suzie*
Lakoff, Ellen*
Moussin, Robert, Centre du Florès
Stephens, Heather*
Sua, Rev. LeRoy*
van Bronswyk, Kathy*
Warbanks, James, Provincial Committee

Région 16 — Montérégie
Ashworth, Michael*
Asselin, Michel, CLSC et CHSLD de la Pommeraie
Boros, Anna*
Britton, John*
Burden, Neil*
Courville, Evelyn, Centre gériatrique Courville
Courville, George W., Centre gériatrique Courville
Creary, Ron, Provincial Committee
Deschênes, Guy, CLSC et CH du comté de Huntingdon
Hicks, Janet*
Lafrance, Sylvie*
Lapointe, Michel, CLSC Samuel deChamplain
Millar, Carmen, CH de Granby
Patterson, Ardyth*
Richards, Christina*
Richardson, Doug*
Robitaille, Monique, CH Anna-Laberge
Standish, Marion*
Torpy, Lorraine*

Région 17 — Nunavik
Roberts, Donna*
Tremblay, M. *

Participants not affiliated with a region
Bélanger, Claude, Office de la langue française
Carter, Jim, Provincial Committee
Dumas, Paulin, Conférence des régies régionales
Dunnigan, Lise, Ministère de la Santé et des Services sociaux
Floch, William, Canadian Heritage
Gagné, Nicole, Office de la langue française
Goldbloom, Michael, The Gazette
Larrivée, Pierre, Conférence des régies régionales
Laursen, Sheila, YMCA Montréal
Lemaire, Muguette, Canadian Heritage
Ludvig, Eva, Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages
Ménard, Gloria, Red Feather Foundation
Sanborn, Arthur, Central Council of the CNTU Montreal
Sauvé, Conrad, Canadian Red Cross
Scott, Hugh, McGill University Health Centre
Thorvik, Astri, Canadian Heritage
Udy, Michael, Batshaw Youth and Family Centres
Valières, Diane, Conférence des régies régionales
Veilleux, Pierre-Paul, Ministère de la Santé et des Services sociaux
Walling, Richard, Provincial Committee
Warnke, Jan, J W COMM INC